% clár ní bris sé Present : ní bhriseann sé Past : níor bhris sé Future : ní bhrisfidh sé Imperfect : ní bhriseadh sé Conditional : ní bhrisfeadh sé Subjunctive Present : nár bhrise sé Subjunctive Past : ní bhriseadh sé Imperative : ná briseadh sé % clár an cat gorm Case Singular Plural Common: an cat gorm na cait ghorma Genitive: an chait ghoirm na gcat gorm Vocative: a chait ghoirm a chata gorma Dative: ag an gcat gorm ag na cait ghorma Comparative: an cat is goirme na cait is goirme % clár i 'i' is a(n) Preposition, with simple translation 'in'. It governs in the Dative case It combines with the personal pronouns It combines with the possessive adjectives Singular Plural ionam ionainn ionat ionaibh ann iontu inti i bhfear i bhfir san fhear sna fir i dtír i dtíortha sa tír sna tíortha #